Sunday Members Competition

20th Jan 2019

FIRST PLACE
Mark Justice (3) 41pts

SECOND PLACE
Gary Pasquetti (19) 39pts

THIRD PLACE
Declan mcAllorum (18) 38pts

CLASS 1
Tim Griffin (6) 37pts B6

CLASS 2
Jody mcGahan (16) 37pts B9

CLASS 3
Daniel Byrne (20) 36pts

FRONT 9 WINNER
Tony Ryan (21) 21pts

BACK 9 WINNER
Ian O’Neill (8) 20pts

NTP
Karl Monahan 65 inches

TWO’S
1st & 13th

CSS 67

105 PLAYERS PLAYED

——————————————————————————————————-

Friday Open Singles Stableford
18/01/2019

Overall Micheal Grimes
Corballis Links G.C 20 40pts

Class 1 Wayne Sheehan
Corballis Links G.C
3 39pts
Class 2 Frank Mc Donnell
Corballis Links G.C
15 36pts

Class 3 Anthony Masterson
Corballis Links G.C
21 37pts

Nearest The Pin Graham Smith 13 in

Qualifying 2’s Holes 6th & 1th

CSS 65 (37pts)

——————————————————————————————–

Sunday Members Competition

13th Jan 2019

FIRST PLACE
Tony Mulgrew (11) 38pts

SECOND PLACE
Derek Harrison (9) 37pts

THIRD PLACE
Robert Diggin (10) 35pts

CLASS 1
Stephen Corrigan (5) 35pts

CLASS 2
Adrian Kavanagh (12) 34pts

CLASS 3
Daniel Byrne (20) 29pts

FRONT 9 WINNER
Nicky Leonard (12) 21pts

BACK 9 WINNER
Graham Smith (4) 20pts

NTP
Matty Byrne 44 inches

TWO’S
6th & 13th

CSS 68

99 PLAYERS PLAYED

—————————————————————————————————-

Wednesday Open Singles Stableford
09/01/2019

Overall Tom Robinson
Corballis Links G.C 19 39pts

Class 1 Joe Morris
Corballis Links G.C
6 38pts
Class 2 Pat Crosby
Corballis Links G.C
14 35pts
Class 3 Kevin Lennon
Elmgreen G.C
28 38pts

Nearest The Pin Ben Shaw 21FT

Qualifying 2’s Holes 6th & 13th

CSS 65(37pts)

———————————————————————————————–

Monday Open Singles Stableford
07/01/2019

Overall Hugh D Murphy
Greenore G.C 11 40pts

Class 1 Sean Kelleher
Greenore G.C
4 38pts

Class 2 Sean Fitzgerald
Corballis Links G.C 11 38pts

Class 3 Eddie McGrath
Lisheen Springs G.C 20 33pts

Nearest The Pin David Brabazon 12ft 8in

Qualifying 2’s Holes

CSS 66 (36pts) 9th & 13th

—————————————————————————————————

Sunday Members Competition

06/01/2019

FIRST PLACE
Karl Monahan (15) 43pts

SECOND PLACE
Dan Lamont (7) 42pts

THIRD PLACE
Adrian Kavanagh (13) 39pts B2

CLASS 1
Graham Smith (5) 39pts B6

CLASS 2
Jason McDermott (11) 39pts B9

CLASS 3
Jim Briody (19) 36pts B9

FRONT 9 WINNER
Jeff Hynes (9) 21pts

BACK 9 WINNER
Mark mcAuley (8) 22pts

NTP
Andy Fay 58 inches

TWO’S
2 HOLE IN ONE’S

CSS 65

92 PLAYERS PLAYED