Results

30Jul 2018

——————————————————————————————– Monday Open Singles 13/08/2018 Overall – Mick McCabe (17) – 38 pts Class 1 – Joseph Dowey (7) – 34 pts Class 2 – Philip O Hara (11) – 37 pts Class 3 – Eugene O Shea (20) – 34 pts Qualifying Holes 6th & 10th NTP Dean Mooney 6 inchs CSS(65) ——————————————————————————————— Sunday […]

02Jul 2018

July Monthly Medal 29th July 2018 Overall Winner – Jeff Hynes (10) nett 61 Runner Up – John Elliott (18) nett 62 Third – Paul Farrell (11) nett 64 (back 9) Class 1 – Mark Justice (4) nett 65 Class 2 Ger Nugent (12) nett 64 (back 9) Class 3 – Robert Rivera (22) nett […]

05Jun 2018

Friday Open Singles Stableford 29/06/2018 Overall – Enda Brennan – Corballis Links GC – (16) 36 pts Class 1  -Mark Gannon – Castleknock GC – (3) – 34 pts Class 2 – Jeff Hynes – Corballis Links GC – (10) – 34 pts Class 3  – Karl Monahan – Corballis Links GC – (22) – […]

01May 2018

Wednesday Open Singles Stableford 30/05/2018 Overall -Hugh Hannigan 25 38 pts Class 1 -Trevor Vaughan 6 36 pts Class 2- Sean Fitzgerald 11 35 pts Class 3 -Ross O’ Doherty 27 36 pts Nearest The Pin Sean Buckley 8 ft 10 in Qualifying 2’s Holes 6 st & 13th CSS 67 (35 pts) —————————————————————————————– May […]

29Mar 2018

Monday Open Results 30/04/2018  Overall – Conor McGonagle (20) – Corballis Links GC – 40pts Class 1 – Chris Farrell (2) – Corballis Links GC – 38 pts Class 2 – Donal Seery (18) – Corballis Links GC-34 pts Class 3 – Seamus Bellew (20) –Mannan Castle GC – 32 pts  Nearest the Pin – […]

14Mar 2018

Friday Open Results 30/03/2018  Overall – Kevin Maypother (10) Corballis Links GC – 40 pts Class 1 – Shay Leathem (7) Corballis Links GC – 37 pts Class 2 – Con Daly (13) Corballis Links GC – 37 pts Class 3 – John O’Brien (20) Corballis Links GC – 39 pts  Nearest the Pin – […]

06Feb 2018

Sunday Monthly Medal   25th Feb 2018 Overall – Robert Downey  (15) 63 Second – Neil Kelly (20) 65 Third – Colm Lyons (11) 66 Class 1. – Anthony Pasquetti (8) 69 Class 2. – Kieran Harvey (12) 70 Class 3. – Ciaran Flanagan (23) 68 Front 9 Winner Alan Coleman (5) 31.5 Back 9 Winner […]

02Jan 2018

Wednesday 31-01-2018. Overall Darren Bohill H/cap 7 38 pts. Div 1 Paul Cox H/cap 6            34 pts. Div 2 Graham Leonard H/cap  10 36 pts. Div 3 Gary Mc Cormack H/cap 26 31 pts NTP  Bernard Duff Two,s were on 1 there was no birdies on the back 9, Monday […]

28Nov 2017

Sunday Members Competition 31st Dec Overall – Gerard Walsh (21) 45 pts Second – David O Malley (4) 41 pts (B9) Third – Eugene Rownan (22) 41 pts Class 1. – Kenny Vaughan (5) 40 pts Class 2. Paul Mathews (10) 39 pts Class 3. Neil Kelly (20) 38 pts Twos 1 & 13 NTP […]

03Nov 2017

1st William Henderson 58pts 2nd John Elliott 56pts 3rd Thomas Galvin 52pts 4th Graham Smith 50pts 5th Robert Diggin 48pts 6th Derek Shields 47pts  7th Anthony Pasquetti  46pts 8th John Candon 46pts 9th Tony Rickard 42pts 10th Peter Morrison 39pts 11th Paul Brogan 39pts 12th Chris Kavanagh 39pts 13th Gerard Nugent 39pts 14th David Hamilton 38pts […]